Some photos at this site

INDIVIDUAL RESULT

Team N° PILOT CREW HELICO EVENT 1 NAVI
GATION
EVENT 2 PRECISION FLIGHT EVENT 3 FENDER RIGGING EVENT 4 SLALOM TOTAL Rank Nations
73 ZYABLIKOV Vladimir GLADCHENKO Vladimir
MI2
395,22
294,25
265
297,6
1252,1
1
RU
72 KOROTAEV Viktor BUROV Nikolay
MI2
396,5
273,7
250,7
294
1214,9
2
RU
52 DUVERNE Jean Claude ARNOULD Philippe
R22
396,7
270,1
241,6
243,01
1151,4
3
F
12 HOVEN Holger SCHAUFF Michaël
EC120
299,2
278,4
269,1
294,9
1141,6
4
GER
53 KOK Sakuna Koy ROGGWILLER Arnaud
R22
394,4
232,71
244,7
268,7
1140,5
5
F
22 GOUGH-COOPER Caroline ASKER Imogen
R22
370,43
255,64
260,7
246,87
1133,6
6
UK
51 DURANT Jean Louis BOILEAU Gabrielle
R22
351,88
232,33
270,9
274,3
1129,4
7
F
75 PLAKOUCHTCHI Georgi RODIONOV Nikolai
MI2
255,47
288,2
268,9
260,7
1073,3
8
RU
18 EIGNER Martin STROHMAIER Thorsten
R22
340,45
269,45
243,8
219,1
1072,8
9
GER
14 STEGMUELLER Marcel SCHOLPP Jens  
R22
334,96
221,35
250,1
261,02
1067,4
10
GER
26 MONKS David PENNY Jonathan
R22
314,16
248,26
256,4
223,77
1042,6
11
UK
25 JACKSON John COOPER Gary
H300
394,3
250,3
225
167,51
1037,1
12
UK
24 RUTTY Martin LICHENSTEIN Simon
R22
323,85
248,2
235,7
208,44
1016,2
13
UK
21 HARRISON Russel SANDERSON Paul
R44R
258,63
204,69
252,9
264,66
980,88
14
UK
20 PUGH Nick CONDON Mark
Gazelle
236,67
232,16
248,1
252,8
969,73
15
UK
15 BECKER Peter BARTZOK Ingolf
H300
309,97
231,57
231,7
184,38
957,62
16
GER
76 SHPIGOVSKAYA Galina GOUBAR Ljubov
MI2
174,37
277,89
239,3
266,03
957,59
17
RU
19 SEYFERT Andreas SCHULTZ Benno
H300
300,48
219,05
249,7
186,88
956,11
18
GER
78 SOROCHINSKAYA Ljudmila MAZALOV Aleksander
R44A
208
242,84
232,6
263,15
946,59
19
RU
54 KOPF Jean Pierre FERON Christophe
EC120
309,24
114,16
247,8
263,74
934,94
20
F
45 SEER Stefan PLIESEIS Manfred
R22
97,26
280,13
266,1
258,3
901,79
21
AUS
23 WATKINS Ron JAMES Jeff
Gazelle
174,62
212,87
259
238
884,49
22
UK
27 CINNAMOND Kevin WEIGHELL Geoff
B206
273,19
201,65
195
212,55
882,39
23
UK
57 SIMON Jean Patrice FIXOT Bernard
H300
290,18
171,75
193,1
220,59
875,62
24
F
56 TRAJIN Xavier SANGUIN Benoit
H300
168,34
189,48
258,2
257,74
873,76
25
F
74 DEGTYAR Viktor VASILEV Petr
MI2
0
273,9
295,5
298,6
868
26
RU
50 BOUCHEZ Frédéric BOUCHEZ Alain
AL2
312,9
246,79
107,6
190,31
857,6
27
F
1 HRIYSHCANKA Alexandr DZIATLAU Anatoli
MI2
58,69
255,27
274,9
249,5
838,36
28
BY
4 MANKO Aleh DRUY Syarhey
MI2
47,34
244,65
246,3
296,6
834,89
29
BY
71 TABACHNIKOV Alexiy ARBUZOV Georgy
R44A
59,65
267,82
241
246,3
814,77
30
RU
77 CHUPINA Svetlana PROKOFIEVA Elena
MI2
5,19
274,41
256,3
267,03
802,93
31
RU
17 RENNER Fritz RENNER Jens
H300
187,54
235,06
213,2
160,4
796,2
32
GER
46 SPERRER Harald REIDINGER Leopold
B206
0
231,22
254,2
257,03
742,45
33
AUS
70 KAZACHKOV Mikhail KAZACHKOV Yuri
R44A
0
211,88
287,3
204,83
704,01
34
RU
62 KOLLEP Alex CHATELAN Claude
R44R
0
212,36
258
220,3
690,66
35
CH
16 LODES Heiko STAENDER Klaus
R22
26,52
246,7
213,7
198,9
685,82
36
GER
10 NENDZA Sabine HOVEN Marion
H300
54,65
199,5
160,4
168,36
582,91
37
GER
61 BÜCHI Werner GLATTHARD Werner
B206
0
191,88
215,8
174,39
582,07
38
CH
11 SCHLEIDT Bettina CALDER Patricia
R22
47,58
142,19
168,8
179,6
538,17
39
GER
5 STELMAH Tamara HARELYSHAVA Irina
MI2
0
233,36
260,6
0
493,96
40
AUS
60 BERTHOD Jean Daniel SAPIN Nathalie
R44R
60,84
158,2
146,1
116,12
481,26
41
CH
30 TAEE Andrew BUCKLAND Mike
B206
303,85
158,98
165,6
193,27
821,7
No
UK

 

 

RANKING BY COUNTRY

RUSSIA = 3540.2

PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
ZYABLIKOV Vladimir GLADCHENKO Vladimir
Mi 2
395.22
294.25
265
297.6
1252.07
KOROTAEV Viktor BUROV Nikolay
Mi 2
396.5
273.7
250.7
294
1214.9
PLAKOUCHTCHI Georgi RODIONOV Nikolay
Mi 2
255.47
288.2
268.9
260.7
1073.27
SHPIGOVSKAYA Galina GOUBAR Ljubov
Mi 2
174.37
277.89
239.3
266.03
957.59
DEGTYAR Viktor VASILEV Petr
Mi 2
0
273.9
295.5
298.6
868

FRANCE = 3421.3

PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
DUVERNE Jean Claude ARNOULD Philippe
R 22
396.7
270.1
241.6
243.01
1151.41
KOK Sakuna Koy ROGGWILLER Arnaud
R 22
394.4
232.71
244.7
268.7
1140.51
DURANT Jean Louis BOILEAU Gabrielle
R 22
351.88
232.33
270.9
274.3
1129.41
SIMON Jean Patrice FIXOT Bernard
H 300
290.18
171.75
193.1
220.59
875.62
TRAJIN Xavier SANGUIN Benoit
H 300
168.34
189.48
258.2
257.14
873.16

GERMANY = 3281.8

PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
HOVEN Holger SCHAUFF Michaël
EC 120
299.2
278.4
269.1
294.9
1141.6
EIGNER Martin STROHMAIER Thorsten
R 22
340.5
269.45
243.8
219.1
1072.85
STEGMÜLLER Marcel SCHOLPP Jens
R 22
334.96
221.35
250.1
261.02
1067.43
BECKER Peter BARTZOK Ingolf
H 300
309.97
231.57
231.7
184.38
957.62
SEYFERT Andreas SCHULTZ Benno
H 300
300.48
219.05
249.7
186.88
956.11

GREAT BRITAIN = 3215.3

PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
GOUGH-COOPER Caroline ASKER Imogen
R 22
370.43
255.64
260.7
248.87
1135.64
MONKS David PENNY Jonathan
R 22
314.16
248.26
256.4
223.77
1042.59
JACKSON John COOPER Gary
H 300
394.3
250.3
225.0
167.51
1037.11
PUGH Nick CONDON Mark
Gazelle
236.67
232.16
248.1
252.8
969.73
WATKINS Ron JAMES Jeff
Gazelle
174.62
212.87
259
238
884.49

SWITZERLAND = 1754.0

PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
KOLLEP Alex CHATELAN Claude
R 44
0
212.36
258.0
220.3
690.66
BÜCHI Werner GLATTARD Werner
B 206
0
191.88
215.8
174.39
582.07
BERTHOD Jean Daniel SAPIN Nathalie
R 44
60.84
158.2
146.1
116.12
481.26

BELARUS = 1673.3

PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
HRIYSHCANKA Alexandr DZIATLAU Anatoli
Mi 2
58.69
255.27
274.9
249.5
838.36
MANKO Aleh DRUY Syarhey
Mi 2
47.34
244.65
246.3
296.6
834.89
STELMAH Tamara HARELYSHAVA Irina
Mi 2
0
233.36
260.6
0
493.96

AUSTRIA = 1644.2

PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
SEER Stefan PLIESEIS Manfred
R 22
97.26
280.13
266.1
258.3
901.79
SPERRER Harald REIDINGER Leopold
B 206
0
231.22
254.2
257.03
742.45

RESULTS FOR LADIES

NATION PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
UK GOUGH-COOPER Caroline ASKER Imogen R 22 370.43 255.64 260.7 246.87 1135.64
RU SHPIGOVSKAYA Galina GOUBAR Ljubov Mi 2 174.37 277.89 239.3 266.03 957.59
RU CHUPINA Svetlana PROKOFIEVA Elena Mi 2 5.19 274.41 256.3 267.03 802.93
D NENDZA Sabine HOVEN Marion H 300 54.65 199.5 160.4 168.36 582.91
D SCHLEIDT Bettina CALDER Patricia R 22 47.58 142.19 168.8 179.6 538.17
BY STELMAH Tamara HARELYSHAVA Irina Mi 2 0 233.36 260.6 0 493.96

RESULTS FOR JUNIOR

NATION PILOT CREW HELICOPTER NAV PRECISION FENDER SLALOM TOTAL
D STEGMÜLLER Marcel SCHOLPP Jens R 22 334.96 221.35 250.1 261.02 1067.43
RU SOROCHINSKAYA Ljudmilla MAZALOV Alexander R 44 208 242.84 232.8 243.15 926.79
F BOUCHEZ Frédéric BOUCHEZ Alain Al II 320.7 248.79 107.8 180.31 857.6
RU CHOUPINA Svetlana PROKOFIEVA Elena Mi 2 5.19 274.41 256.3 267.03 802.93
D NENDZA Sabine HOVEN Marion H 300 54.65 199.5 160.4 168.36 582.91
D SCHLEIDT Bettina CALDER Patricia R 22 47.58 142.19 168.8 179.6 538.17

FREE STYLE

SUBJECTIFS ELEMENTS
Pilot
Helicopter
Difficulty
Technic
Impressions
Total
Nation
 ZIMMER Gunter
H500
53,5
57
39,5
150
GER
GEFANG Hubert  
EC120
42,5
42,5
42,5
128
GER
GEORKOV Gari  
MI2
58,75
60,75
51
171
RU
BASSET Thierry
R22
44,5
41,25
35
121
F
KENYON Stefan
H300
58,75
62,25
51,5
173
UK
SEER Stephan
R22
38,75
41,25
34,25
114
AUS
BOUCHEZ Frédéric
AL2
37,5
47
38,75
123
F
BOUCHEZ Alain
H300
42,5
45,25
41,5
129
F
 
PENALTIES
Pilot
Helicopter
Height
Box Edge
Time
Total
Nation
 ZIMMER Gunter
H500
20
60
80
GER
GEFANG Hubert  
EC120
0
0
6
6
GER
GEORKOV Gari  
MI2
0
20
20
RU
BASSET Thierry
R22
0
0
0
F
KENYON Stefan
H300
0
120
120
UK
SEER Stephan
R22
0
60
4
64
AUS
BOUCHEZ Frédéric
AL2
0
40
19
59
F
BOUCHEZ Alain
H300
0
0
1
1
F
 
RESULTS
Rank
Pilot
Total
Nation
1 GEORKOV Gari  
151
RU
2 BOUCHEZ Alain
128
F
3 GEFANG Hubert  
122
GER
4 BASSET Thierry
121
F
5  ZIMMER Gunter
70
GER
6 BOUCHEZ Frédéric
64
F
7 KENYON Stefan
53
UK
8 SEER Stephan
50
AUS